Musaffa Logo
Wickes Group PLC

Is Wickes Group PLC Stock Halal?

Shariah Compliance Analysis of WIXL.TU Stock

United Kingdom Consumer Discretionary Small Cap

No. As of September 2026, Wickes Group PLC (WIXL.TU) is classified as NOT HALAL by Musaffa under its AAOIFI-based Shariah screening methodology. Wickes Group PLC does not pass Musaffa's business and financial screening criteria.

Wickes Group PLC WIXL.TU

WIXL.TU Shariah Compliance

Screening Methodology: AAOIFI

As of September 2026, Wickes Group PLC is classified as not halal.

NOT HALAL

Report Source: undefined Quarter Report

Wickes Group PLC (WIXL.TU) Chart

Financial Metrics & Statements of Wickes Group PLC (WIXL.TU)

FAQ's for Wickes Group PLC (WIXL.TU)

  • As of September 2026, Wickes Group PLC WIXL.TU is classified as not halal according to Musaffa’s Shariah screening methodology. This classification is based on an assessment of the company’s business activities and financial ratios against Islamic investment guidelines.
  • A stock is Shariah-compliant if the company operates in permissible business activities and meets Islamic financial screening thresholds. Musaffa analyzes Wickes Group PLC using these criteria to determine its compliance status.
  • Muslim investors may consider investing in Wickes Group PLC if it meets Shariah compliance standards. Investors typically review the company’s business activities, debt levels, and non-permissible income before making a decision.
  • Musaffa determines the Shariah status of Wickes Group PLC by analyzing whether the company’s core business operations are permissible and whether its financial ratios fall within accepted Islamic thresholds.
  • The Shariah compliance status of Wickes Group PLC may be updated periodically when new financial statements, earnings reports, or business activity information become available.
  • Yes. A stock that is currently Shariah-compliant may become non-compliant if the company’s financial ratios exceed Shariah thresholds or its business activities change.
  • You can check the latest Shariah compliance status of Wickes Group PLC on Musaffa’s stock page, where screening results and key financial indicators are updated to help Muslim investors make informed decisions.

Alternate Halal Stocks for Wickes Group PLC (WIXL.TU)

Related Halal Stocks are Shariah-compliant companies that align with Islamic investment principles, avoiding prohibited industries like alcohol, gambling, and interest-based finance.

Name Price 1D Change Market Cap Rating
Dunelm Group PLC

DNLM.L

GBX749.50
0.60%
GBX179.73B
Unlock
Pets at Home Group PLC

PETS.L

GBX205.60
0.10%
GBX93.92B
Unlock
AO World plc

AO.L

GBX88.70
5.13%
GBX53.64B
Unlock
Victorian Plumbing Group PLC

VIC.L

GBX69.00
1.43%
GBX25.94B
Unlock
Marks Electrical Group PLC

MRK.L

GBX45.50
0.00%
GBX4.78B
Unlock