Musaffa Logo
Summit Securities Ltd

Is Summit Securities Ltd Stock Halal?

Shariah Compliance Analysis of SUMMITSEC.NS Stock

India Financials Micro Cap

No. As of October 2026, Summit Securities Ltd (SUMMITSEC.NS) is classified as NOT HALAL by Musaffa under its AAOIFI-based Shariah screening methodology. Summit Securities Ltd does not pass Musaffa's business and financial screening criteria.

Summit Securities Ltd SUMMITSEC.NS
₹1,320.40 ₹9.60 (0.72%) 1D

Last Updated: Oct 07, 12:00 AM·NSE

Pricing for IN stocks is delayed by 24 hours

SUMMITSEC.NS Shariah Compliance

Screening Methodology: AAOIFI

As of October 2026, Summit Securities Ltd is classified as not halal.

NOT HALAL

Summit Securities Ltd (SUMMITSEC.NS) Chart

Fetching Price Chart...

Financial Metrics & Statements of Summit Securities Ltd (SUMMITSEC.NS)

FAQ's for Summit Securities Ltd (SUMMITSEC.NS)

  • As of October 2026, Summit Securities Ltd SUMMITSEC.NS is classified as not halal according to Musaffa’s Shariah screening methodology. This classification is based on an assessment of the company’s business activities and financial ratios against Islamic investment guidelines.
  • A stock is Shariah-compliant if the company operates in permissible business activities and meets Islamic financial screening thresholds. Musaffa analyzes Summit Securities Ltd using these criteria to determine its compliance status.
  • Muslim investors may consider investing in Summit Securities Ltd if it meets Shariah compliance standards. Investors typically review the company’s business activities, debt levels, and non-permissible income before making a decision.
  • Musaffa determines the Shariah status of Summit Securities Ltd by analyzing whether the company’s core business operations are permissible and whether its financial ratios fall within accepted Islamic thresholds.
  • The Shariah compliance status of Summit Securities Ltd may be updated periodically when new financial statements, earnings reports, or business activity information become available.
  • Yes. A stock that is currently Shariah-compliant may become non-compliant if the company’s financial ratios exceed Shariah thresholds or its business activities change.
  • You can check the latest Shariah compliance status of Summit Securities Ltd on Musaffa’s stock page, where screening results and key financial indicators are updated to help Muslim investors make informed decisions.

Alternate Halal Stocks for Summit Securities Ltd (SUMMITSEC.NS)

Related Halal Stocks are Shariah-compliant companies that align with Islamic investment principles, avoiding prohibited industries like alcohol, gambling, and interest-based finance.

Name Price 1D Change Market Cap Rating
CRISIL Ltd

CRISIL.NS

₹4,520.00
0.07%
₹334.71B
Unlock
I
Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd

533315.BO

₹162.75
0.03%
₹12.50B
Unlock
Premier Capital Services Ltd

511016.BO

₹6.80
4.62%
₹216.88M
Unlock
A F Enterprises Ltd

538351.BO

₹1.79
4.68%
₹56.19M
Unlock