Musaffa Logo
Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd

Is Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd Stock Halal?

Shariah Compliance Analysis of SNA.CN Stock

Canada Industrials Nano Cap

No. As of October 2026, Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd (SNA.CN) is classified as NOT HALAL by Musaffa under its AAOIFI-based Shariah screening methodology. Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd does not pass Musaffa's business and financial screening criteria.

Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd SNA.CN
CAD0.01 CAD0.01 (100.00%) 1D

Last Updated: Oct 08, 12:00 AM·CNSX

Pricing for CA stocks is delayed by 24 hours

SNA.CN Shariah Compliance

Screening Methodology: AAOIFI

As of October 2026, Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd is classified as not halal.

NOT HALAL

Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd (SNA.CN) Chart

Fetching Price Chart...

Financial Metrics & Statements of Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd (SNA.CN)

FAQ's for Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd (SNA.CN)

  • As of October 2026, Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd SNA.CN is classified as not halal according to Musaffa’s Shariah screening methodology. This classification is based on an assessment of the company’s business activities and financial ratios against Islamic investment guidelines.
  • A stock is Shariah-compliant if the company operates in permissible business activities and meets Islamic financial screening thresholds. Musaffa analyzes Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd using these criteria to determine its compliance status.
  • Muslim investors may consider investing in Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd if it meets Shariah compliance standards. Investors typically review the company’s business activities, debt levels, and non-permissible income before making a decision.
  • Musaffa determines the Shariah status of Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd by analyzing whether the company’s core business operations are permissible and whether its financial ratios fall within accepted Islamic thresholds.
  • The Shariah compliance status of Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd may be updated periodically when new financial statements, earnings reports, or business activity information become available.
  • Yes. A stock that is currently Shariah-compliant may become non-compliant if the company’s financial ratios exceed Shariah thresholds or its business activities change.
  • You can check the latest Shariah compliance status of Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd on Musaffa’s stock page, where screening results and key financial indicators are updated to help Muslim investors make informed decisions.

Alternate Halal Stocks for Star Navigation Systems Group Ltd (SNA.CN)

Related Halal Stocks are Shariah-compliant companies that align with Islamic investment principles, avoiding prohibited industries like alcohol, gambling, and interest-based finance.

Name Price 1D Change Market Cap Rating
Mda Space Ltd

MDA.TO

CAD40.18
2.84%
CAD6.81B
Unlock
Xtract One Technologies Inc.

XTRA.TO

CAD0.54
3.85%
CAD147.88M
Unlock