Musaffa Logo
Mutares SE & Co KgaA

Is Mutares SE & Co KgaA Stock Halal?

Shariah Compliance Analysis of MUXD.TU Stock

United Kingdom Financials Small Cap

No. As of September 2026, Mutares SE & Co KgaA (MUXD.TU) is classified as NOT HALAL by Musaffa under its AAOIFI-based Shariah screening methodology. Mutares SE & Co KgaA does not pass Musaffa's business and financial screening criteria.

Mutares SE & Co KgaA MUXD.TU

MUXD.TU Shariah Compliance

Screening Methodology: AAOIFI

As of September 2026, Mutares SE & Co KgaA is classified as not halal.

NOT HALAL

Report Source: undefined Quarter Report

Mutares SE & Co KgaA (MUXD.TU) Chart

Financial Metrics & Statements of Mutares SE & Co KgaA (MUXD.TU)

FAQ's for Mutares SE & Co KgaA (MUXD.TU)

  • As of September 2026, Mutares SE & Co KgaA MUXD.TU is classified as not halal according to Musaffa’s Shariah screening methodology. This classification is based on an assessment of the company’s business activities and financial ratios against Islamic investment guidelines.
  • A stock is Shariah-compliant if the company operates in permissible business activities and meets Islamic financial screening thresholds. Musaffa analyzes Mutares SE & Co KgaA using these criteria to determine its compliance status.
  • Muslim investors may consider investing in Mutares SE & Co KgaA if it meets Shariah compliance standards. Investors typically review the company’s business activities, debt levels, and non-permissible income before making a decision.
  • Musaffa determines the Shariah status of Mutares SE & Co KgaA by analyzing whether the company’s core business operations are permissible and whether its financial ratios fall within accepted Islamic thresholds.
  • The Shariah compliance status of Mutares SE & Co KgaA may be updated periodically when new financial statements, earnings reports, or business activity information become available.
  • Yes. A stock that is currently Shariah-compliant may become non-compliant if the company’s financial ratios exceed Shariah thresholds or its business activities change.
  • You can check the latest Shariah compliance status of Mutares SE & Co KgaA on Musaffa’s stock page, where screening results and key financial indicators are updated to help Muslim investors make informed decisions.

Alternate Halal Stocks for Mutares SE & Co KgaA (MUXD.TU)

Related Halal Stocks are Shariah-compliant companies that align with Islamic investment principles, avoiding prohibited industries like alcohol, gambling, and interest-based finance.

Name Price 1D Change Market Cap Rating
JTC PLC

JTC.L

GBX1,339.82
0.00%
GBX229.43B
Unlock
MOH Nippon PLC

MOH.L

GBX30.05
0.00%
GBX8.48B
Unlock
Insig Ai PLC

INSG.L

GBX11.83
4.06%
GBX1.53B
Unlock