Musaffa Logo
MS International PLC

Is MS International PLC Stock Halal?

Shariah Compliance Analysis of MSI.L Stock

United Kingdom Industrials Small Cap

No. As of October 2026, MS International PLC (MSI.L) is classified as NOT HALAL by Musaffa under its AAOIFI-based Shariah screening methodology. MS International PLC does not pass Musaffa's business and financial screening criteria.

MS International PLC MSI.L
GBX1,540.88 GBX25.00 (1.60%) 1D

Last Updated: Oct 09, 12:00 AM·LSE

Pricing for GB stocks is delayed by 24 hours

MSI.L Shariah Compliance

Screening Methodology: AAOIFI

As of October 2026, MS International PLC is classified as not halal.

NOT HALAL

MS International PLC (MSI.L) Chart

Fetching Price Chart...

Financial Metrics & Statements of MS International PLC (MSI.L)

FAQ's for MS International PLC (MSI.L)

  • As of October 2026, MS International PLC MSI.L is classified as not halal according to Musaffa’s Shariah screening methodology. This classification is based on an assessment of the company’s business activities and financial ratios against Islamic investment guidelines.
  • A stock is Shariah-compliant if the company operates in permissible business activities and meets Islamic financial screening thresholds. Musaffa analyzes MS International PLC using these criteria to determine its compliance status.
  • Muslim investors may consider investing in MS International PLC if it meets Shariah compliance standards. Investors typically review the company’s business activities, debt levels, and non-permissible income before making a decision.
  • Musaffa determines the Shariah status of MS International PLC by analyzing whether the company’s core business operations are permissible and whether its financial ratios fall within accepted Islamic thresholds.
  • The Shariah compliance status of MS International PLC may be updated periodically when new financial statements, earnings reports, or business activity information become available.
  • Yes. A stock that is currently Shariah-compliant may become non-compliant if the company’s financial ratios exceed Shariah thresholds or its business activities change.
  • You can check the latest Shariah compliance status of MS International PLC on Musaffa’s stock page, where screening results and key financial indicators are updated to help Muslim investors make informed decisions.

Alternate Halal Stocks for MS International PLC (MSI.L)

Related Halal Stocks are Shariah-compliant companies that align with Islamic investment principles, avoiding prohibited industries like alcohol, gambling, and interest-based finance.

Name Price 1D Change Market Cap Rating
Avon Technologies PLC

AVON.L

GBX2,315.00
2.85%
GBX52.69B
Unlock
Velocity Composites PLC

VEL.L

GBX16.32
0.00%
GBX1.01B
Unlock