Musaffa Logo
Euroapi SA

Is Euroapi SA Stock Halal?

Shariah Compliance Analysis of EAPI.PA Stock

France Health Care Micro Cap

Yes. As of September 2026, Euroapi SA (EAPI.PA) is classified as HALAL by Musaffa under its AAOIFI-based Shariah screening methodology. Euroapi SA passes Musaffa's business and financial screening criteria.

Euroapi SA EAPI.PA
€0.82 €0.01 (0.63%) 1D

Last Updated: Sep 10, 12:00 AM·XPAR

Pricing for FR stocks is delayed by 24 hours

EAPI.PA Shariah Compliance

Screening Methodology: AAOIFI

As of September 2026, Euroapi SA is classified as halal.

HALAL

Report Source: undefined Quarter Report

Euroapi SA (EAPI.PA) Chart

Financial Metrics & Statements of Euroapi SA (EAPI.PA)

FAQ's for Euroapi SA (EAPI.PA)

  • As of September 2026, Euroapi SA EAPI.PA is classified as halal according to Musaffa’s Shariah screening methodology. This classification is based on an assessment of the company’s business activities and financial ratios against Islamic investment guidelines.
  • A stock is Shariah-compliant if the company operates in permissible business activities and meets Islamic financial screening thresholds. Musaffa analyzes Euroapi SA using these criteria to determine its compliance status.
  • Muslim investors may consider investing in Euroapi SA if it meets Shariah compliance standards. Investors typically review the company’s business activities, debt levels, and non-permissible income before making a decision.
  • Musaffa determines the Shariah status of Euroapi SA by analyzing whether the company’s core business operations are permissible and whether its financial ratios fall within accepted Islamic thresholds.
  • The Shariah compliance status of Euroapi SA may be updated periodically when new financial statements, earnings reports, or business activity information become available.
  • Yes. A stock that is currently Shariah-compliant may become non-compliant if the company’s financial ratios exceed Shariah thresholds or its business activities change.
  • You can check the latest Shariah compliance status of Euroapi SA on Musaffa’s stock page, where screening results and key financial indicators are updated to help Muslim investors make informed decisions.

Related Halal Stocks to Euroapi SA (EAPI.PA)

Related Halal Stocks are Shariah-compliant companies that align with Islamic investment principles, avoiding prohibited industries like alcohol, gambling, and interest-based finance.

Name Price 1D Change Market Cap Rating
Sanofi SA

SAN.PA

€74.05
0.13%
€90.59B
Unlock
Ipsen SA

IPN.PA

€156.46
1.48%
€12.90B
Unlock
Virbac SA

VIRP.PA

€304.09
1.59%
€2.83B
Unlock
Vetoquinol SA

VETO.PA

€66.55
0.15%
€847.94M
Unlock
Boiron SA

BOI.PA

€26.00
0.00%
€462.49M
Unlock